Casa Encanto
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Casa Encanto Franca is located about 7 km from the Jose Chiachiri Historic Municipal Museum, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
This 2-bathroom villa is within 5 km of Aeroporto Estadual Tenente Lund Presotto de Franca airport and approximately 15 minutes by car from such cultural points of interest as the Casa da Cultura e do Artista Francano "Abdias do Nascimento". Guests can visit the Sun Clock, which is within 8 km of the property, or check out the Luminous Fountain, which is 9 km away. Casa Encanto is around 20 minutes by car from the Parish of Our Lady of Aparecida, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Franca accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The holiday home has a mini-kitchen, provided with an oven and kitchenware.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Casa Encanto from Franca airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Franca airport and Casa Encanto. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Encanto?
Yes, Casa Encanto offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Encanto?
Guests of Casa Encanto are expected to arrive for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
Is Casa Encanto furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Encanto offers a mini-kitchen featuring an oven and kitchenware. - ❓
Does this holiday home allow pets?
No, staying with pets at this holiday home isn't allowed. - ❓
Does the holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Encanto?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Encanto, be sure to explore Franca's main landmarks, including Museu Casa de Cariolato (7 km), Jose Chiachiri Historic Municipal Museum (8 km), and Relogio do Sol, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.